The 4th ACM SIGGRAPH Conference and Exhibition on Computer Graphics and Interactive Techniques in Asia
Conference 12-15 December • Exhibition 13-15 December • Hong Kong Convention & Exhibition Centre
 

Animation Theater

The Animation Theater screening will be replaced by a Computer Animation Festival Talk from 13:00-14:00 each day. Screenings will resume after 14:00.

Tuesday, 13 December 09:00 - 16:45 |  Theater 2
Wednesday, 14 December 09:00 - 16:45 |  Theater 2
Thursday, 15 December 09:00 - 16:45 |  Theater 2

Animation Theater Schedule

Hong Long Century Plaza

Bohong Deng, Deng Bohong

China

Brink Game Cinematics 'Chen Intro'

United Kingdom

Hambuster

annabel sebag, Premium Films distribution

France

NUISIBLE(S)

Hupin Erick, Baldzuhn Hans, Nahoum Pierre, Ode Baptiste, Puech Philippe

France

Oscar's Oasis - Oasis Cup

Sophie Borlée, TeamTO

France

Painted Pie

Havish Thota, Kudzai Gumbo, Alansari Abdulrehman and Mehdi Farrokhtala, Multimedia University

Malaysia

Einsiedler

Vera Angstenberger, Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg
Eliott Deshusses, *
Christian Hertwig, *

Germany

Mighty Antlers

David Crisp, Festival Distribution Secretary

Denmark

Paul

Greg Mottola
Nira Park

USA

WWF - Threads

James Hagger, Troublemakers.tv

France

Rabbitkadabra

Michelle Czajkowski, School of Visual Arts - BFA Computer Art Dept
Krzysztof Fus, School of Visual Arts - BFA Computer Art Dept
David Chen, School of Visual Arts - BFA Computer Art Dept
Naomi Chen, School of Visual Arts - BFA Computer Art Dept

USA

Artspace

Cece Chen, Cece Chen

Canada

Love.mel

Matthew Onheiber, Naughty Dog

USA

When Stars Align

Makarand Nazirkar, Sheridan College

Canada

The Forgotten

Kinam Kim, ETRI

South Korea

Audi A8L 'Advanced State of Mind'

United Kingdom

hi!baboon

Hongyang Luo, china academy of art

China

E4 'Misfits Series Two'

United Kingdom

Trois petits points

annabel sebag, Premium Films distribution

France

Holymonks

Luis Arizaga, Digital Rebel Animation Studio
Marina Hu, Digital Rebel Animation Studio

Spain

The Flap Crashers

David Crisp, Festival Distribution Secretary

Denmark

Mass Effect 3.

Alex S. Rabb, Digic Pictures
Eszter Bohus, Digic Pictures

Hungary

The Fear

Sung In Sohn, School of Visual Arts - BFA Computer Art Dept

USA

Junk Space

annabel sebag, Premium Films distribution

France

Das Bild der Prinzessin / Princess' Painting

Sabrina Schmid, Studio Soi GmbH & Co. KG
ZDF Enterprises, ZDF Enterprises

Germany

Axe 'Even Angels Will Fall'

United Kingdom

Brother 'Architect'

United Kingdom

The Mighty Hunter

Ling Qi, Sophie Animation Production Co. Ltd.
Wouter Dierickx, Sophie Animation Production Co. Ltd.

China

amazarashi "anomie"

Masaki Yokobe, personal

Japan

Opuesto

Flora W. H. Hwang, Digital Content Center
Gage Lin, Digital Content Center
Yu-Shu Liu, Digital Content Center
Chung-Kuei Li, Digital Content Center
Yaya Lin, Digital Content Center
Jeremy Huang, Digital Content Center
Yu-Hsin Chien, Digital Content Center
Zheng-Hao Yang, Digital Content Center
Tuffkid Wu, Digital Content Center
Shih–Yao Chang, Digital Content Center
Way Chang, Digital Content Center
Benny Chung, Digital Content Center
Crazy Dog, Digital Content Center
Kyle Wen, Digital Content Center
Yi-Ping Chueh, Digital Content Center
Moody Cheng, Digital Content Center
Nadia Chang, Digital Content Center
Joe Chiang, Digital Content Center
Chen-Hung Chuang, Digital Content Center
Ea Wu, Digital Content Center

Taiwan

Gorillaz 'On Melancholy Hill'

Jamie Hewlett, Zombie Flesh Eaters
Pete Candeland, Passion Pictures
Kim Strobl, Passion Pictures

United Kingdom

Scott Pilgrim Vs. the World

Edgar Wright
Nira Park

United Kingdom

Heart

Erick Oh

South Korea/ USA

Primeval - Series 4

United Kingdom

EA Alice: Madness Returns - Trilogy

Shy the Sun n/a, Strange Beast
Kim Strobl, Passion Pictures

United Kingdom

Revolution 613

Berter Orpak, Georg Simon Ohm University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg
Banjamin Haagen, Georg Simon Ohm University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg
Tobias Manglkammer, Georg Simon Ohm University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg
Michael Goebel, Georg Simon Ohm University of Applied Sciences Nuremberg

Germany

Bridgestone "Carma"

Steve Paul, Method Studios

USA

HK-2207

Abe Wiley, AMD
Jay McKee, AMD
Jason Yang, AMD
Dan Roeger, AMD
Takahiro Harada, AMD
Justin Hensley, AMD
Saif Ali, AMD

USA

Magnus

Omar Meradi, Arts et Technologies de l'Image
Nelson Dos Santos, Arts et Technologies de l'Image
Philippe Rey, Arts et Technologies de l'Image

France

ShapeShifter

Molli Leggitt, Charlex

USA

Salma

David Crisp, Festival Distribution Secretary

Denmark

Today

Ran Sieradzki, Self

Israel

Kyu

Yu Fujii, Euphonic,Inc.

Japan

Defective Detective

Avner Geller, Ringling College of Art and Design
Stevie Lewis, Rinngling College of Art and Design

USA

Inanis Aedes

Omar Meradi, Arts et Technologies de l'Image
Béranger Roussel, Arts et Technologies de l'Image

France

FOUR

Margherita Premuroso, InkyMind
William Lorenzetti, InkyMind

Italy

Halo Reach "Deliver Hope"

Steve Paul, Method Studios

USA

Herr Hoppe und der Atommüll

Vera Angstenberger, Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg
Thorsten Loeffler, *
Jan Lachauer, *

Germany

Chernokids

annabel sebag, Premium Films distribution

France

Seasons

Haowei Hu, School of Visual Arts
Zhuo Shang, Onemore Digital Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd
Sihan Yuan, Communication University of China

USA

MIGRATION

Ly Kok Elie, Clopez Matthieu

France

Monster and Dumpling

Jihwan Jung, ACADEMY OF aRT uNIVERSITY
Inho Beak, Blizzard Entertainment
Han Yu, Academy of Art University
Yongsuk Shin, Academy of Art University
Yoongyeong Bae, Academy of Art University
Justin Schubert, Academy of Art University

USA

Divine Intervention

Yen-Chi Tseng, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Taiwan

Godaizer

Hillary Yeo, Independent

Singapore

Wet Paint

Michelle Graves, Ringling College of Art and Design

USA

Playstation 'Killzone 3 Teaser'

United Kingdom

Botanica Liberta

annabel sebag, Premium Films distribution

France