Main

SIGGRAPH TV/Online Venue Staff Members

 

Cliff Cox
Production Team 1 Leader

John Hulson
Graphics Team

Nic Dugger
Video Engineering Team

Aaron Jordan
Production Team 1

Luis Molina
Graphics Team

Matt James
Video Engineering Team

Jaime Tracht
Production Team 1

Alisa Placas
Graphics Team

Brad Lawrence
Video Engineering Team

Wayne Schwartz
Production Team 1

Stephen J. Olender
Graphics Team

Marc Parrish
Video Engineering Team Leader

Mary Nicols
Production Team 2 Leader

Steve Schain
Camera Operator

Kevin Lahey
Systems Team Leader/Burrito Brother

Todd E. Gaul
Graphics Dude

Rhonda Schauer
Graphics Team

Jon Gilbert
Systems Team

Rachel Pickup
Production Team 2

Curtis Sponsler
Graphics Team

Mario Jimenez
Systems Team

Anthony Meador
Production Team 2

Karen Egan
Graphics Team

Mark Kilby
Systems Team/Burrito Brother

Robert Spires
Production Team 3 Leader      

Lynn Finch
Animation Coordinator/Graphics Maven

Robert R. Moody Jr.
Video Prod. Team Leader

Mic Miracle
Production Team 3

Meryle Mishkin
HTML Team Leader

Shari Rothfarb
Video Production Team

Charise Nahser
Production Team 3

Paul Hart
Master HTML Production God

Micheal Speltz
Video Production Team

Bob Murray
Production Team 3

Moses Journey
Kiosk

Steve Allison-Bunnell
Editorial Team Leader

Emily Reed
Graphics Team

Ken Thickman
HTML Production God

Michael Brubaker
Editorial Team

Ellery Ortiz
Production Team 3

Sue Gleason
HTML Production Goddess

Sean Deveraux
Avid Assistant

Thomas Wynne
Student Team Leader

Carolyn Taylor
HTML Production Goddess

Dave Stanley

Carrie Criado
Production Team 4 Leader

Coco Conn
Wrath of Conn Leader

Lisa Kerscher
Editorial Team

Al Roeder
Kiosk Technician

Shamol Majumder
Wrath of Conn

John Miller
Editorial Team

Wm. Brian Thompson
Production Team 4

Yogi Parish
Wrath of Conn

Danialle Weaver
Editorial Team

Kay Christy
Production Team 4

Daniel Cherbuin
Wrath of Conn

Anita Kishore (SV)
Editorial Team

Jim Gage
Kiosk Assistant

John J. Humphreys
Production Assistant

Jeanie Taus
Exec. Production Coordinator

Michael Pavlinch
Video Graphics Team Leader

Melissa Fore
Logging Team

Omar Ahmad
Dead Meat Team Leader

Brian Mashburn
Student Team Leader

Charlton McCullum
Production/Shooter

Matt Maggard
Graphics Team

Leonardo Moran
Digitizer

Delores Brazzel
Logging Team

Joe Munkeby
Dead Meat Team

Cristiana Queiroga
Graphics Team

Joshua Eli Young
Logging Team

Dave Tubbs
Dead Meat Team

Brian Konie
Student Volunteer

Stephanie Lee
Student Volunteer

Jeong Chang
Student Volunteer

Karen Mathieson
Student Volunteer

Matt Teichman
Student Volunteer

David Liem
Student Volunteer


Main Comments and questions