Schedule Main

Wednesday 22 July  
   

    Papers     Session Breakout Lounge: Hall F Lobby
    Animation and Simulation
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Hall E 2
    Facial Modeling & Animation
2:15 - 4 pm       Hall E 2
Modeling Multiresolution Surfaces
4:15 - 6:30 pm       Hall E 2
 
    Panels     Session Breakout Lounge: Hall F Lobby
    Visualization: The Hard Problems
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Hall F 3-5
Virtual Reality Look Ma! Four Hands! New Models for Interacting with 3D Worlds
2:15 - 4 pm       Hall F 3-5
CAL Listen Up! Real-Time Auditory Interfaces for the Real World
2:15 - 4 pm       Hall F 1-2
Interaction Out of the Box: Toys Break the Screen Barrier
4:15 - 6:30 pm       Hall F 3-5
Animation and Special Effects Feature FX: Money Pit or Gold Mine?
4:15 - 6:30 pm       Hall F 1-2
 
    Sketches     Session Breakout Lounge: Hall F Lobby
    Technical Sketches
Another Fine Mesh
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Room 224
Colliding, Caving & Coloring
2:15 - 4 pm       Room 224
Reality ++
4:15 - 6 pm       Room 224
 
    Applications Sketches
Mixing the Real and the Synthetic CD
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Room 414 CD
Exploration
2:15 - 4 pm       Room 414 CD
Training and Simulation
4:15 - 6 pm       Room 414 CD
 
    Art, Design, and Multimedia Sketches
Group Sex and Other Collaborative Efforts
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Room 414 AB
Hyperformance
2:15 - 4 pm       Room 414 AB
 
    Animation Sketches
Lizards & Liners
10:30 am - 12:15 pm       Room 330 DEFG
Bugs 'n Space
2:15 - 4 pm       Room 330 DEFG
2D/3D Toons
4:15 - 6 pm       Room 330 DEFG
 
    Special Sessions - Daytime
    History of the Future
12:45 - 1:45 pm       Hall E 2
 
    Animation Theaters 9 am - 6 pm      Rooms 314, 315 B
 
    Art Gallery: Touchware 9 am - 6 pm      Hall C
 
    Career Center 8 am - 6 pm      Rooms 307, 308
 
    Creative Applications Laboratory 9 am - 6 pm      Room 230
 
    Digital Pavilions 9 am - 6 pm      Hall C
 
    Electronic Theater 7 - 9 pm      Auditorium
10 pm - midnight      Auditorium
 
    Electronic Theater Matinée 2 - 4 pm      Auditorium
 
    Enhanced Realities 9 am - 6 pm      Hall C
 
    Exhibition/Startup Park 10 am - 6 pm      Hall B 1-4, D 1-2, E 1
 
    Interactive Dance Club 9 pm - 1 am      Hall B Lower Level Lobby
 
    International Services 8 am - 6 pm      Hall C Lobby
 
    Internet Access Centers 8 am - 6 pm      Room 231
9 am - 6 pm      Hall C
 
    Job Fair 8 am - 6 pm      Room 311
 
    Keynote Address/Awards 8:15 - 9:45 am      Hall E 2
 
    Registration/Merchandise Fulfillment Center 8 am - 6 pm      Hall B 1
 
    SIGGRAPH Store 8 am - 6 pm      Room 207
 
    sigKIDS 9 am - 6 pm      Hall C
 
    25th Celebration Party 9 pm - 2 am      Wide World of Sports Complex
 
    25th Conference Recognition Ceremony 6 - 6:45 pm      Hall C Lobby

Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Thursday | Friday

Main Comments and questions