Main
 

Convention Center MapRegistration Categories and Fees

Daily Schedules

Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Registration / Merchandise Fulfillment Center Hall B 1
SIGGRAPH Store room 207

6 pm
to 8 pm
noon
to 7 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 5 pm
8 am
to 1 pm

Exhibition / Start-up Park Hall B 1-4, D 1-2, E 1

  
  
  
10 am
to 6 pm
10 am
to 6 pm
10 am
to 5 pm
  


 CONFERENCE PROGRAMS


Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Art Gallery: Touchware Hall C
Tickets may be required for some installations.

  
5 pm
to 7 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 1 pm

Computer Animation Festival - Electronic Theater Auditorium

  
  
7 pm
to 9 pm
7 pm
to 9 pm
7 pm to 9 pm
10 pm to midnight
7 pm
to 9 pm
  

Computer Animation Festival - Electronic Theater Matinée Auditorium

  
  
  
2 pm
to 4 pm
2 pm
to 4 pm
  
  

Computer Animation Festival - Animation Theaters Rooms 314, 315 B
  
5 pm
to 7 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 pm
to 6 pm
9 pm
to 1 pm

Courses
  
1:30 pm
to 5 pm
8:30 am
to 5 pm
8:30 am
to 5 pm
  
  
  

Creative Applications Laboratory Room 230
When the CAL is scheduled for specific technical sessions,
it may not be available for use by other attendees.

  
1 pm
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 5:30 pm

Digital Pavilions Hall C

  
5 pm
to 7 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 1 pm

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Educators Program Rooms 331, 340

  
  
  
  
  
9:00 am
to 6 pm
8:30 am
to 4 pm

Enhanced Realities. Hall C

Tickets may be required for some installations.

  
5 pm
to 7 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 1 pm

Interactive Dance Club Hall B Lower Level Lobby

  
  
9 pm
to 2 am
9 pm
to 2 am
9 pm
to 2 am
9 pm
to 2 am
  

Panels Halls F1-2, F3-5

  
  
  
  
10:30 am
to 6:30 pm
8:30 am
to 6:00 pm
8:30 am
to 6:00 pm

Papers Hall E2

  
  
  
  
10:30 am
to 6:30 pm
8:30 am
to 6 pm
8:30 am
to 6 pm

sigKIDS Hall C

  
5 pm
to 7 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 1 pm

Sketches Rooms 224, 330 DEFG, 414

  
  
  
  
10:30 am
to 6:00 pm
8:30 am
to 6:00 pm
10:30 am
to 6:00 pm

Special Sessions/Daytime History of the Future Hall E 2
SIGGRAPH Bowl III Hall E 2

  
  
 
 
12:45 pm
to 1:45 pm
History of
the Future
  
12:45 pm
to 1:45 pm
SIGGRAPH
Bowl III

Special Sessions/Evening Hand-Drawn Spaces Hall E 2, Web 3D Round-Up
Valencia Room D, "Titanic" Hall E 2

  
  
5:30 pm
to 6:30 pm
Hand-Drawn
Spaces
6 pm
to 8 pm
Web 3D
Round-Up
  
6:30 pm
to 7:30 pm
"Titanic"
  


 CONFERENCE ACTIVITIES


Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Career Center Rooms 307, 308

6 pm
to 8 pm
noon
to 7 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am to 6 pm
JOB FAIR
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 3 pm

Film Show Classics Auditorium

  
  
  
10 pm
to 11:30 pm
  
10 pm
to 11:30 pm
  

Fundamentals Seminar Room 224 CDGH

  
2 pm
to 5 pm
  
  
  
  
  

Get Involved Room 330 Lobby

  
  
  
5 pm
to 6:30 pm
  
  
  

Guerilla Gallery Room 205

  
1 pm
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 6 pm
9 am
to 5:30 pm

International Services Hall C Lobby

6 pm
to 8 pm
noon
to 7 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 5 pm

Internet Access Centers Hall C, Room 231

  
noon
to 7 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 6 pm
8 am
to 5 pm

Job Fair Room 311

  
  
  
  
8 am
to 6 pm
  
  

Keynote Address/Awards Hall E 2

  
  
  
  
8:15 am
to 9:45 am
  
  

SIGGRAPH Business Meeting Room 240 AB

  
  
  
5:30 pm
to 6:30 pm
  
  
  

Special Interest Groups & Birds of a Feather

THROUGHOUT THE WEEK


 RECEPTIONS


SaturdaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Welcome Reception Hall C, Rooms 314, 315 B

  
5 pm
to 7 pm
  
  
  
  
  
Course Reception Renassaince Orlando Resort Pool
  
  
8 pm
to 11 pm
  
  
  
  

25th Conference Recognition Ceremony Hall C Lobby

  
  
  
  
6 pm
to 6:45 pm
  
  

25th Celebration Party Wide World of Sports Complex at Walt Disney World

  
  
  
  
9 pm
to 2 am
  
  

Papers/Panels Reception Orlando Science Center

  
  
  
  
  
8 pm
to 11 pm
  

 

Main Comments and questions