Sketches & Posters Committee

Sketches & Posters Co-Chairs

Marc Alexa
Technische Universität Berlin

Adam Finkelstein
Princeton University

XSV-Ex-Student Volunteer

Helen-Nicole Kostis
University of Maryland at Baltimore County & Goddard Space Flight Center, NASA

Advisory Board

Juan Buhler
PDI/DreamWorks

Donna Cox
The National Center for Supercomputing Applications

Takeo Igarashi
The University of Tokyo

Bonnie Mitchell
Bowling Green State University

Ken Perlin
New York University

Peter Schröder
California Institute of Technology

Andrew Willmott
Maxis, Electronic Arts

Jury Members

Nina Amenta
University of California, Davis

Alexander Belyaev
Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik

Mario Botsch
ETH Zürich

Robert Bridson
The University of British Columbia

David Caeiro
Ilion Animation Studios

Alexis Casas
Weta Digital

Anna Chupa
Lehigh University

Daniel Cohen-Or
Tel Aviv University

Peter Comninos
NCCA - Bournemouth University

Tony DeRose
Pixar Animation Studios

Oliver Deussen
Universität Konstanz

Yoshinori Dobashi
Hokkaido University

Tom Forsyth
RAD Game Tools Inc.

Cindy Grimm
Washington University in St. Louis

Eitan Grinspun
Columbia University

Stefan Gumhold
Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik

Clinton Hanson
Electronic Arts

David Hart
FallLine/Disney Interactive Studios

Leo Hourvitz
Polygon Pictures

Masahiko Inami
The University of Electro-Communications

Victoria Interrante
University of Minnesota

Wendy Ju
Stanford University

Jan Kautz
University College London
Andruid Kerne
Texas A&M University

Liliya Kharevych
California Institute of Technology

Gordon Kindlmann
Brigham & Women's Hospital

Midori Kitagawa
University of Texas at Dallas

Joe Kniss
University of New Mexico

David Laidlaw
Brown University

Caroline Larboulette
Vienna University of Technology

Joseph LaViola
University of Central Florida

Jehee Lee
Seoul National University

Jaakko Lehtinen
Helsinki University of Technology

Andy Lomas
Framestore CFC

Kwan-Liu Ma
University of California, Davis

Lee Markosian
University of Michigan

Daniel Maskit
Digital Domain

Jon McCormack
Monash University

Jason Mitchell
Valve Corporation

Ramon Montoya
Walt Disney Animation Studios

Tamara Munzner
The University of British Columbia

Takeshi Naemura
The University of Tokyo

Andrew Nealen
Technische Universität Berlin

Konrad Polthier
Freie Universität Berlin

Ocean Quigley
Electronic Arts

Chris Rowland
University of Dundee

Carlo Séquin
University of California, Berkeley

Claudio T. Silva
University of Utah

Philipp Slusallek
Universität des Saarlandes

Christa Sommerer
Kunstuniversität Linz

Olga Sorkine
Technische Universität Berlin

Jos Stam
Autodesk, Inc.

Ayellet Tal
Israel Institute of Technology

Rasmus Tamstorf
Walt Disney Feature Animation

Emru Townsend
Frames Per Second Magazine

Luiz Velho
Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada

Rüdiger Westermann
Technischen Universität München

Eugene Zhang
Oregon State University

Matthias Zwicker
University of California, San Diego