Art Gallery
 
  > 2D Works

 
  > 3D Works

 
  > Animations & Video

 
  > Panels & Events

 
  > San Diego Art Events

 
  > Committees & Juries

 
Committees & Juries

Art Gallery Chair

Michael Wright
M Ragsdale Wright Studios
Otis College of Art and Design

Art Gallery Administrative Assistants

April Ramey
Capstone Solutions, Inc.
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Program Coordinator

Susan Parker
Parker and Associates
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Administrative Assistant

Art Gallery Subcommittee, Local Venues

Carol Hobson
University of California, San Diego

Steven Burns
San Diego PhotoShop Users Group
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Local Venues, Chair

Joe Nalven
Artist, Anthropologist, Lawyer

Patric D. Prince
Independent Curator

Art Gallery Subcommittee, Institution Venues

Jeffrey W. Kirsch
Reuben H. Fleet Science Center
Art Gallery Subcommittee Institution Venues, Chair

Timothy Field
The San Diego Art Institute

Rachel Teagle
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego

Lynn Whitehouse
San Diego Public Library

Paul Siboroski
Reuben H. Fleet Science Center

Jean Branon
The Art Institute of California San Diego

Kerstin Gottke-Hough
Reuben H. Fleet Science Center

Renata Spiazzi
San Diego Art Institute

John Gordon
San Diego State University

Dan Dement
The Art Institute of California

Art Gallery Subcommittee, Conference

Dena Elisabeth Eber
Bowling Green State University

Sue Gollifer
University of Brighton
SIGGRAPH 2004 Art Gallery Chair

Bonnie Mitchell
Bowling Green State University
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Web/Video Development

Daniel Durning
New York Institute of Technology
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Installation

Brian Slater
StarFish Product Engineering
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Installation

Victor Acevedo
School of Visual Arts
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Installation

Tracy Colby
Otis College of Art and Design
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Installation

Marcie Medina
Otis College of Art and Design
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Student Volunteer Co-Coordinator

Eric Acevedo
Monterey Digital
Art Gallery Subcommittee, Video Production

Art Gallery Jury
2D and 3D Jury


Patric D. Prince
Independent Curator

Diana Folsom
Los Angeles County Museum of Art

Rachel Teagle
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego

Sue Gollifer
University of Brighton
SIGGRAPH 2004 Art Gallery Chair

Michael Wright
M Ragsdale Wright Studios
Otis College of Art and Design
SIGGRAPH 2003 Art Gallery Chair

Digital Video Jury

Michael Masucci
EZTV

Dominic Milano
DV Magazine

Holly Willis
Res Magazine

Digital Animation Jury

Art Durinski
The Durinski Design Group
Otis College of Art and Design

Tom Leeser
California Institute of the Arts

David Em
Digital Fine Artist




   presentations

   experiences    services
   > COURSES    > ACADEMIC EXHIBITS    > BIRDS OF A FEATHER  
   > EDUCATORS    > ART GALLERY    > GET INVOLVED  
      PROGRAM    > COMPUTER    > GRAPHICSNET  
   > EXHIBITOR TECH
      ANIMATION FESTIVAL    > INTERNATIONAL  
      TALKS    > EMERGING       RESOURCES  
   > INTRO TO
      TECHNOLOGIES    > PATHFINDERS  
      COMPUTER GRAPHICS    > sigKIDS      
   > KEYNOTE ADDRESS /
   > GUERILLA STUDIO      
      AWARDS          
   > PAPERS          
   > SKETCHES &          
      APPLICATIONS          
   > SPECIAL SESSIONS          
   > WEB GRAPHICS