Computer Animation Festival - Animation Theater

Saturday, 18 December | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Room 307A/B

Café Allongé

Maxime Paccalet

Kawanimation

France

Luciernaga

Jesse Flores & Jessenia Nauta

School of Visual Arts

USA

Chew Lips "Slick"

Gregory de Maria

Resident Creative Studio

USA

Das Tub

James Cunningham

Media Design School

New Zealand

A Lost and Found Box of Human Sensation

Martin Wallner & Stefan Leuchtenberg

Dancing Squirrel
Lailaps Pictures
Wavefront Studios

Germany

Elk Hair Caddis

Peter Smith & Magnus Igland Møller

The Animation Workshop

Denmark

Kokubunji Cliff Line

Nobuo Takahashi

Nagoya City University

Japan

skylight

David Baas

Starz Animation Toronto

Canada

Polish Cinematography

Paweł Borowski

Platige Image

Poland

Balloon

Suyuan Xu

School of Visual Arts

USA

Rihaku "Awaken Your Senses"

Gregory de Maria & Gene Nazarov

Resident Creative Studio

USA

The Renaissance Man

Jess Marley & Christopher Russo

Ringling College of Art & Design

USA

IBM "Data Energy"

Mathew Cullen

Motion Theory

USA

The silence beneath the bark

Joanna Lurie

Lardux Films

France

Mom

Wooksang Chang

Chung-Ang University/GSAIM, Fxgear

South Korea

Logorama

H5 (François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy, Ludovic Houplain)

Autour de Minuit Productions

France

SAKURA

Kazushi Kawada

Digital Hollywood Co.,Ltd.

Japan

Ninjas

Yoann Durand, Yannick Sroussi, and Julien Lenoury

BoomBros

France

The Mouse That Soared

Kyle T Bell

Soaring Animated Mouse

USA

Disney "Parachutes"

Mathew Cullen & Christopher Leone

Motion Theory

USA

Dilla

Michael Klim, Stanley Moore, Dominic Pallotta, and Michael Sauls

Ringling College of Art and Design

USA

Pelephone Oysters

Ilan Bouni

Gravity Visual Effects and Design Ltd.

Israel

Nirvana

Tetsumsa Saito

Japan

Dart

Sungbin Cho & Kisoo Ham

South Korea

Communicate

Erick Oh

University of California, Los Angeles

USA

River in Heaven

Yves Dalbiez & Keiko Iino

NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)

Japan

IBM "Transportation"

Mathew Cullen & Mark Kudsi

Motion Theory

USA

Super Baozi vs Sushi Man

Haipeng Sun

Shenzhen H.S.J.Culture Spreading Co.,Ltd

China

The Bellies

Philippe Grammaticopoulos

Haidouk Films

France

DIGITAL IDEA's VFX Work

Andy Kang, Sung jin Jung, Daniel Son, Wook Kim, Young woo Han, Hwang soo Jung, and Bryan Lee

DIGITAL IDEA CORPORATION

South Korea

The Gruffalo

Jakob Schuh & Max Lang

Magic Light Pictures

United Kingdom

Flap Flap

Tom Weber

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

A Cloudy Lesson

Yezi Xue

Ringling College of Art and Design

USA

Disney "World of Color"

Mathew Cullen & Christopher Leone

Motion Theory

USA

Nintendo "Fossil Fighters"

Grady Hall & Christopher Leone

Motion Theory

USA

The Light

Ihsu Yoon

School of Visual Arts

USA

The Offering

Michael Zachary Huber

Cogswell Polytechnical College

USA

Awaken

David Gould

David Gould Studios

Australia

Sintel

Colin Levy

Blender Foundation

The Netherlands

Mobile

Verena Fels

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

Pandore

Marion Stinghe, Meryl Franck, Benoît Guillamot, Nicolas Cafferel, Elen Le Tannou

Premium Films Distribution

France

Only Human

Benjamin Swiczinsky

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

Corridor

Gelson Da Costa N'ganga, Fernando Da Graça, Dos Santos Nelson

Arts et Technologies de L'image

France

Babioles

Matray

Autour de Minuit Productions

France

Inka Bola

Mélody Cisinski, Jacques Jarczyk, Vincent Garcia, Floriane Marchix, Gwénolé Oul'Chen, and Patrick Pujalt

Premium Films Distribution

France

Matsuri

Yasufumi Soejima

Humanoise Graphics

Japan

Captain Banana

Hoopyung Shin

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

South Korea

Zoopraxiscope

Johannes Schiehsl

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

Grunwald - Battle of the Sescentenary

Tomek Bagiński

Platige Image

Poland

Star Wars, The Clone Wars: The Zillo Beast Strikes Back

Dave Filoni

Lucasfilm Animation Singapore

Singapore

Exodus

Alexander Lehmann

Germany

AMAZONIA

Sam Chen

Aloha Animation

USA

New Orange Prepaid "Pegasus"

Paweł Borowski

Platige Image

Poland

The Sixty-Miles-An-Hour Man

Sung Ho Hong

Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute

South Korea

Lost and Found

Philip Hunt

Studio AKA Ltd

United Kingdom

Flip

Jill Hackett

Ringling College of Art and Design

USA

CHILDREN

Takuya Okada

Trident College of Information Technology

Japan

Memories of the Song

Jin Sung Choi

Brian's Film

South Korea

Virgile

Flying V

WIZZdesign

France

New Digs

Martin Sen

Luma Animation

South Africa

JESUS 2000

Collectif des Gobelins

WIZZdesign

France

Kites

Jed Henry

Brigham Young University

USA

FIAT CRASH TEST PANDA

Remi Devouassoud

WIZZdesign

France

Making Of Nuit Blanche

Arev Manoukian

Stellar Scene

Canada

Spacious Thoughts

Johanne Ste-Marie & Mark Lomond

Fluorescent Hill

Canada

Dodudindon

Lucrèce Andreae, Julien Chheng, Tracy Nowocien, Rémy Schaepman

Premium Films Distribution

France

Pajama Gladiator

Glenn Harmon

Brigham Young University

USA

Fenrir

Nuno Alves Rodrigues, Oussama Bouacheria, Alice Dieudonnè, Aymeric Kevin, Ulysse Malassagne

Premium Films Distribution

France

The Birthday Gift

Di He & Pan Li

AIVFX Inc.

China

Colossus

Brandon Rogers

Sheridan College

Canada

G-Force Basketball

Bong Ho Kim

Ringling College of Art and Design

USA

Virtual Reality

BK Kim

Soongsil University

South Korea

Monstera Deliciosa

Jérémy Macedo, Julien Perron, Ornélie Prioul, Rémi Salmon

Premium Films Distribution

France

Pororoca

Scott Pagano

Neither-Field

USA

Amazarashi "Natsu Wo Matte Imashita"

Masaki Yokobe

Japan

Le Ruban

Thomas Charra, Michaël Crouzat, Kherveen Dabylall, Denis Do, Gabriel Jolly-Monge

Premium Films Distribution

France

KANADE Dance

HIBIKI

Satelight Inc.

Japan

Rail

Myung Bae Young

JF_Studio, Chung-Ang University

South Korea

The Little Boy and the Beast

Uwe Heidschötter & Johannes Weiland

ZDF

Germany

Un Tour de Manège

Nicolas Athane, Brice Chevillard, Alexis Liddell, Françoise Losito, Mai Nguyen

Premium Films Distribution

France

Hanabeam

fantasista utamaro & Shane Lester

Polygon Pictures

Japan

Tele-Vision

Matthieu Jorrot, David Toušek

The Animation Workshop

Denmark

The light house keeper

David Francois, Rony Hotin, Jérémie Moreau, Baptiste Rogron, Gaëlle Thierry, and Maïlys Vallade

Premium Films distribution

France