wallbased
interactive
installation
performance
artist books
animation and video
artists
reviewers
committee
paper and panels
Artists
Each artist is linked to their category.
J. Walt Adamczyk
Junghyun Ahn
Olaf Arndt
Sushma Bahl
Mostafa Barakate
Kathy Beal
Anya Belkina
Vladimir Bellini
Harriete Estel Berman
Caitlin Berrigan
Lyn Bishop
Chiara Boeri
Stan Bowman
Sheldon Brown
Mariela Cádiz
Maja Cerar
Vlatko Ceric
Max Chandler
Kooj Chuhan
Devika Coles
Anna Chupa
Roderick Coover
Christian Croft
Brian DeLevie
EA Game Innovation Lab
Dena Elisabeth Eber
Santiago Echeverry
Brian Evans
Maaike Evers
Japan Media Arts Festival
Jun Fujiki
Gregory Garvey
Murat Germen
Joe Gilmore
Copper Frances Giloth
Adrian Goya
Ingo Günther
Qinglian Guo
Matt Hamon
Peter Hardie
Shunsaku Hayashi
Taraneh Hemami
Lynn Hershman
Guy Hoffman
Johnie Hugh Horn
Masa Inakage
Ping Jin
Andrew Johnson
Philip Mallory Jones
Joreg
Ross Karre
Yoichiro Kawaguchi
Takashi Kawashima
Monno Kazue
Matthew Kenyon
Osman Khan
Davida Kidd
Thomas Kienzl
Haemin Kim
Tammy Knipp
Kazuhiko Kobayashi
Viktor Koen
Julian Konczak
Sally Grizzell Larson
Shawn Lawson
Fotini Lazaridou-Hatzigoga
Hyung Min Lee
Toby Lee
Qian Li
Lei Lihong
Andy Lomas
Dan Lu
Ben Maggos
Jessica Maloney
Chi-wah Man
Steve Mann
Kent Manske
Francisco Marinho
Michael Masucci
Hiroshi Matoba
John McGhee
Ellen McMahon
Arina Melkozernova
Pedro Meyer
Margaret Morris
Nataliya Nadtoka
Joe Nalven
Marte Newcombe
Till Nowak
Pauline Oliveros
Jin Wan Park
Alejandro Perez-Avila
Lucy Petrovich
Tom Piper
Rudy Poat
Dave Poindexter
Andrea Polli
Joohyun Pyune
Joseph Rabie
Rea
Johanna Reich
Don Relyea
Catherine Richards
Chris Rowland
Scenocosme
James Sears
June Seok Seo
Alma de la Serra
Mark Shepard
Cedar Sherbert
Mike Simonian
J.P. Sniadecki
Mark Stock
Koh Sueda
Susana Sulic
Xiaohua Sun
Keiko Takahashi
Masato Takahashi
Masakazu Takano
Nagata Takeshi
Tamiko Thiel
Naoko Tosa
Robert Trempe
Jeffrey Treviño
Daria Tsoupikova
Anna Ursyn
Roman Verostko
Alexander Villacorta
Visual Music Marathon
James Faure Walker
Ruth G. West
Mike Wong
Michael Wright
Guan Hong Yeoh
Ming-Yang Yu
Solvita Zarina
Andrzej Zarzycki
Jing Zhou